2019

MAY
May  5  St. Croix Casino  1-5  Turtle Lake, WI
May  8  Bay Mills Casino  1-5  Brimley, MI
May 11  Memories  (private)  Stevens Point, WI
May 14  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
May  15  Colby Retirement Community  1:30-2:30  Colby, WI
May 18  American Legion Hall  2-5  Ishpeming, MI
May 29  Moose Club  1-4  Menomonie, WI

JUNE
June  1  (Private)  Mauston, WI
June 11  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
June 15  
Willard Polkafest  11, 1, 3.  Willard, WI
(click on the Willard Polkafest tab on the home page for full info)  
June 19  Legion Hall  1-4  Pine City, MN
June  21  The Waterford   1:30-2:30  Colby, WI
June  30  Prairie Rapids Tavern  1-5  Tomahawk, WI


JULY
July  2  Traunik Hall  7-11  Traunik, MI
July  9  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
July  10  Concert in The Park  6:30-8:30  Greenwood, WI
July 13  
Folkfest   1pm-2:30pm  Manistique, MI
July 18  
Festival Ironwood  Ironwood, MI
July 26  American Legion Hall  7:30-10:30  Fox Lake, WI
July  27  Sunset Pines  (private - reunion)  Willard, WI

AUGUST
Aug  3  Community Center  (private) 7-10:30pm   Eagle Harbor, MI
Aug  8  
Dakota County Fair  12-3  Craft Beer Garden Stage  Farmington, MN
Aug  10  
Ashley For The Arts Festival 10am-noon   Arcadia, WI
Aug 11  Polka Mass    Radison, WI
Aug 13  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
Aug  23  
Edgar Steam Show  6-10pm  Edgar, WI
Aug  30  The Waterford   1:30-2:30  Colby, WI
Aug  31  
Farm Fest  11am-3pm  (Polka Mass 4:30-6pm)  Fountain City, WI

SEPTEMBER
Sept 4  Ho Chunk Casino  4pm-7pm  Black River Falls, WI
Sept  10-15  Bus Trip  Branson, MO
Sept 13  
Polka Daze Fest  (Lodge of The Ozarks) 1-10   Branson, MO
Sept  17  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
Sept 18  Legion Hall  1-4  Pine City, MN
Sept  20  
OKTOBERFEST  1pm-3:15pm  Chippewa Falls, WI
Sept 21  Wedding (Private)  
Sept 25  Voyageur Brewery  5-8  
OKTOBERFEST  Grand Marais, MN
Sept 26  Voyageur Brewery  5-8  
OKTOBERFEST  Grand Marais, MN
Sept 27  Voyageur Brewery  5-8  
OKTOBERFEST  Grand Marais, MN
Sept 28  
OKTOBERFEST  3:30-6:30  Iron Mountain, MI
Sept  29  
OKTOBERFEST  12:30-4:00  Heritage Hall   LaCrosse, WI

OCTOBER
Oct  5    OKTOBERFEST  5-10  Burlington, IA
Oct  9  Bay Mills Casino  (
OKTOBERFEST with Norm Seiss Band) 1-6  Brimley, MI
Oct  13  Community Center  1-5  Stetsonville, WI
Oct 15  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
Oct 16  Moose Club  1-4  Menomonie, WI
Oct  20  Legion Hall  1-4 (Happy Dancers Club Dance) Park Falls, WI      


NOVEMBER
Nov  3  The Browtine 1-4  Amery, WI
Nov 12  The Webb 1-4  Cameron, WI

DECEMBER
Dec  8  American Legion Hall  3-5:15  (Citizens Bank Party-private)  Loyal, WI
Dec 10  The Webb 1-4  Cameron, WI
Dec 15  The Browtine  1-4  Amery, WI




*all dates listed are subject to change
(all dates are public dances unless noted otherwise)
You've Got To Check This Out!
Richie Yurkovich &
Polkarioty
Performance Schedule