2018

FEBRUARY
Feb  6  Southwest Polkafest  12:30-2 & 3:30-5 (The Orleans) Las Vegas, NV
Feb  7  
Southwest Polkafest  2-3:30 & 7-8:30 (The Orleans) Las Vegas, NV
Feb  8  
 Southwest Polkafest  2-3:30 & 6-7 (The Orleans) Las Vegas, NV
Feb  14  Bay Mills Casino
 (Sweetheart Dance)  12-4  Brimley, MI
Feb  18  Legion Hall  1-4 (Happy Dancers Dance)  Park Falls, WI
Feb  24  VFW  Club  2-5:30  (EST)  Ishpeming, MI

MARCH
March  11  Centennial Hall 1-5  Stetsonville, WI
March  13  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
March  17  VFW  Club  2-5:30  (EDT)  Ishpeming, MI
March  18  Crickets Bar & Grill  1-4  Amery, WI

APRIL
April  10  The Webb 1-4  Cameron, WI
Aprl  14  American Legion Hall  2-5  Ishpeming, MI
April  28  Askov Historical Society Monthly Dance  1-4  Askov, MN

MAY
May  6  Crickets Bar & Grill   1-4  Amery, WI
May  9  Bay Mills Casino  1pm-5pm  Brimley, MI
May  12  American Legion Hall  2-5  Ishpeming, MI
May  15  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
May  16  American Legion Club  1-4  Pine City, MN

JUNE
June  2  American Legion Hall  2-5  Ishpeming, MI
June  6  Ho Chuck Casino  4-7  Black River Falls, WI
June  12  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
June  16  
Willard Polkafest  11-12, 1-2, 3-4:30  Willard, WI
June  24  Clark County Dairy Breakfast  7-12  
(Luke & Judy Yurkovich Farm)  Willard, WI

JULY
July  3  Traunik Hall  7-11  Traunik MI
July  10  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
July  14  VFW Club  2-6  Ishpeming, MI
July  19  Festival Ironwood  4-8  Ironwood, MI

AUGUST
Aug  1  Concert In The Park  6:30-8:00  Spencer, WI
Aug  4  Community Center (private) 7-10:30 Eagle Harbor, MI
Aug 14  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
Aug  26  Coliseum Ballroom  1:30-5:30 Walcott, IA

SEPTEMBER
Sept  11  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI
Sept 15  Whiligig (Della's Dance) 2pm-6pm  L'Anse, MI
Sept  26  Voyageur Brewery   
OKTOBERFEST    Grand Marais, MN
Sept  27  Voyageur Brewery   
OKTOBERFEST    Grand Marais, MN
Sept  28  Voyageur Brewery   
OKTOBERFEST    Grand Marais, MN
Sept  29  
OKTOBERFEST  4pm-7:30pm (Northside Stage)  La Crosse, WI

OCTOBER
Oct  6  OKTOBERFEST  5-10:30  Burlington, IA
Oct  10  Bay Mills Casino (
OKTOBERFEST)  1PM-6PM  Brimley, MI
Oct  16  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI

NOVEMBER
Nov  11 Crickets Ballroom & Bar  1-4  Amery, WI
Nov  13  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI

DECEMBER
Dec  2  American Legion Hall  3-5:15  (Citizens Bank Party-private)  Loyal, WI
Dec  9  Crickets Ballroom & Bar  1-4  Amery, WI
Dec  11  The Webb  1-4  Cameron, WI



*all dates listed are subject to change
(all dates are public dances unless noted otherwise)
You've Got To Check This Out!
Richie Yurkovich &
Polkarioty
Performance Schedule